race walkers race walkers

October 4, 2014

Kingsport, Tennessee

Americourt 5K USATF Masters Racewalk Championship

Men Overall


Place  Name                  Age  Sex  City           St   Time   Pace
=====  ===============       ===  ===  =============  ==   =====  =====
   1   SADLEJ ZBIGNIEW        52   M   ROYAL OAK      MI   22:23   7:12
   2   DAVID SWARTS           49   M   JACKSON        MI   23:27   7:33
   3   RAY SHARP              54   M   ATLANTIC MINE  MI   23:49   7:40
   4   IAN WHATLEY            55   M   GREER          SC   23:59   7:43
   5   CHRISTOPHER STADLER    55   M   BECKLEY        WV   26:50   8:38
   6   DAMON CLEMENTS         57   M   CRAWFORDSVILLE IN   28:26   9:09
   7   MAX WALKER             68   M   GREENWOOD      IN   29:04   9:21
   8   RICHARD MCGUIRE        66   M   LA GRANGE PARK IL   29:58   9:39
   9   FORREST HAWKINS        45   M   BEVERLY        OH   29:59   9:39
  10   RON SALVIO             65   M   BRICK          NJ   32:10  10:21
  11   BYRON KAELIN           54   M   MOUNT JULIET   TN   32:47  10:33
  12   JOHN FREDERICKS        66   M   BRICK          NJ   32:52  10:35
  13   JOEL DUBOW             71   M   TUCKER         GA   33:01  10:38
  14   JAMES CARMINES         71   M   SHIREMANSTOWN  PA   33:32  10:48
  15   ROBERT NICHOLS         75   M   ST LOUIS       MO   34:42  11:10
  16   JOHN BLACKLUND         74   M   PALM SPRINGS   CA   35:09  11:19
  17   DAVID KIRGAN           63   M   BOWLING GREEN  KY   37:36  12:06
  18   THOMAS DEERING         57   M   FRANKLIN       TN   37:36  12:06

Women Overall

Place  Name                  Age  Sex  City           St   Time   Pace
=====  ===============       ===  ===  =============  ==   =====  =====
   1   SUSAN RANDALL          40   F   BEAVERCREEK    OH   25:08   8:05
   2   DEBBIE TOPHAM          61   F   MAYVILLE       MI   29:46   9:35
   3   REBECCA BENJAMIN       49   F   SWARTZCREEK    MI   29:53   9:37
   4   REBECCA CARSON         50   F   AFTON          VA   32:12  10:22
   5   CATHY MAYFIELD         63   F   INDPLS         IN   32:17  10:23
   6   LESLIE LATTERMAN       56   F   PULASKI        TN   32:46  10:33
   7   JOYCE PROHASKA         64   F   LAKEWOOD       OH   32:46  10:33
   8   CAROL WILKINSON        64   F   ARLINGTON      VA   32:49  10:34
   9   DONNA GRAHAM           65   F   LOWELL         OH   32:58  10:37
  10   ELIZABETH MAIN         63   F   BOWLING GREEN  KY   33:36  10:49
  11   PANSELUTA GEER         67   F   HAZLET         NJ   34:08  10:59
  12   DARLENE BLACKLUND      69   F   PALM SPRINGS   CA   35:58  11:35
  13   KAY CARMINES           68   F   SHIREMANSTOWN  PA   35:58  11:35
  14   GINGER ARMSTRONG       52   F   CANTERBURY     CT   37:03  11:56
  15   RITA SINKOVEC          75   F   EVERGREEN      CO   37:20  12:01
  16   ELISABETH SHEPARD      49   F   DENVER         CO   37:23  12:02
  17   JOLENE STEIGERWALT     70   F   SAN DIEGO      CA   37:36  12:06
  18   EMILY SCHOENBERG       51   F   JOHNSON CITY   TN   38:03  12:15
  19   MERRILYNN KESSLER      71   F   CHAMBERSBURG   PA   38:24  12:22
  20   KATHY NASH             60   F   MARYVILLE      TN   38:43  12:28
  21   BARBARA HENSLEY        70   F   MEDWAY         OH   39:41  12:46
  22   BARBARA TAYLOR         67   F   JOHNSON CITY   TN   39:57  12:52
  23   JOYCE CURTIS           76   F   KINGSPORT      TN   40:02  12:53
  24   RUTH KETRON            84   F   KINGSPORT      TN   40:54  13:10
  25   ANNE LEDBETTER         53   F   SMYRNA         GA   41:19  13:18
  26   KATHERINE FINCHER      56   F   ASHEVILLE      NC   42:12  13:35

Men Age Groups

Men Age Graded

Women Age Groups

Women Age Graded

USATF Certified Course TN10083MS
low 50’s, bright & breezy

Results by State of Franklin Track Club

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer